The Winter Blast Soccer Tournament

Omaha's only premier indoor soccer tournament.

U11 Girls
 
 
 
Group A
Points
Group B
Points
A.  SOFC Grinch Gang
B.  Roja 10
C.  SSC
D.  EVO
1
7
6
3
E.  BENSC Believers
F.  SOFC Winterblasters
G.  Roja 09
H.  SOFC Soccer Ballers
4 (0, -4, +5) +1
4 (0, +2, -5) -3
9
0
Saturday, December 28th
Score
 
 
10:00 AM  Field 1  A vs. B
10:00 AM  Field 2  C vs. D
12:00 AM  Field 1  E vs. F
12:00 AM  Field 2  G vs. H
3:00 PM  Field 1  A vs. C
3:00 PM  Field 2  B vs. D
4:00 PM  Field 1  E vs. G
4:00 PM  Field 2  F vs. H
3-3
8-3
3-3
6-1
1-3
3-2
4-8
4-2
 
 
Sunday, December 29th
Score
 
 
11:00 AM  Field 1  A vs. D
11:00 AM  Field 2  F vs. G
12:00 PM  Field 1  B vs. C
12:00 PM  Field 2  E vs. H
3:00 PM  Field 1  FINAL
3:00 PM  Field 2  Consolation
1-2
2-7
1-0
9-4
Roja 10 (1) 
SSC (3)




vs. Roja 09 (2)
BENSC Believers (2)
U13 Girls
 
 
 
Group A
Points
  Group B
Points
A.  SOFC Reindeer Gang
B.  Roja 07
C.  SOFC Jason
0
6
9
D.  Roja 08
E.  SOFC Santas Helpers
F.  SOFC Dennis
3
0
9
Saturday, December 28th
Score
 
 
2:00 PM  Field B  A vs. B
4:30 PM  Field A  C vs. D
5:00 PM  Field B  E vs. F
0-5
5-3
1-3
 
 
Sunday, December 29th
Score
 
 
11:30 AM  Field A  A vs. C
1:00 PM  Field B  B vs. E
2:00 PM  Field B  D vs. F
1-4
2-0
2-5
 
 
Monday, December 30th
Score
 
 
4:30 PM  Field A  A vs. F
5:00 PM  Field B  B vs. C
5:30 PM  Field A  D vs. E
8:00 PM  Field B  FINAL
SOFC Jason vs. SOFC Dennis
0-4
2-4
4-3

4-3
 
High School Girls
 
 
 
Group A
Points
Group B
Points
A.  Roja HS
B.  Roja 04
C.  GRT Primo Green
3
0
9
D.  Roja 05
E.  EGA
F.  SOFC
0
9
6
Saturday, December 28th
Score
 
 
8:30 AM  Field A  A vs. F
2:30 PM  Field A  B vs. C
3:30 PM  Field A  D vs. E
6:30 PM  Field A  A vs. C
8:00 PM  Field B  B vs. E
8:30 PM  Field A  D vs. F
0-5
0-5
0-5
0-5
1-5
0-5
 
Sunday, December 29th
Score
 
 
4:00 PM  Field B  A vs. B
5:00 PM  Field B  C vs. D
6:00 PM  Field B  E vs. F
3-2
5-0
3-0
 
 
Monday, December 30th
Score
 
 
6:00 PM  Field B  FINAL
GRT Primo Green vs. EGA

2-0