The Winter Blast Soccer Tournament

Omaha's only premier indoor soccer tournament.

2018 Champions

Boys

U10 - Nitro

U11 - NFC

U12 - Nitro

U13 - SOFC

U15 - Santa's Elves

Men's Open - Manasteel

Girls

U10 - NFC Roja 09

U11 - 

U12 - 

U13 - SOFC Reindeer

HS - 

Women's Open - Gretna Grandmas

2017 Champions

Boys

U09 - EVO

U10 - Impact

U11 - SOFC Academy England

U12 - SOFC 07 Elite

U13/14 - SOFC 05 Elite

Men's Open - Manasteel

Girls

U10 - SOFC 08 Gold

U11 - NFC Roja

U12 - SOFC Huskers

U13 - SOFC Fighting Squirrels

HS - EGA

Women's Open - Alcoballics

2016 Champions

Boys
U08 - EVO Orange
U09 - MWSC Bayern
U10 - Legends Arsenal
U11 - OHA FC Liverpool
U12 - SOFC 05 Elite
U14 - SOFC 04 Elite
Men's Open - SDE

Girls
U09 - GSC Academy
U11 - SOFC 06 Gold
U12 - EVO Edge
U13 - SOFC 04 Elite
U14 - SOFC 03 Elite
HS - SOFC 02
Women's Open - Gretna

2015 Champions

Boys

U9 - EBA Yetis

U10 - LSC ABA FC

U11 - AZZ The Bumbles

U12 - OFC (Matt)

U13 - PHX Venom

Men's Open - Manasteel

Girls

U8 - OFC United

U10 - OFC United

U11 - OFC Elite

U13 - OFC 03/04 Elite

U14 - OFC 02/03 Elite

HS - OFC Elves

Women's Open - EGA

2014 Champions

Boys

U8 - OFC (Rotella)

U9 - OFC (Dean)

U10 - Leones Negros FC

U11 - OFC (Hendry)

U14 - OFC (Swartz)

Men's Open - SDE

Girls

U9 - OFC (Bragg)

U10 - EVO Orange

U11 - EGA

U12 - EGA Rowdies

U13 - GRT Sting

HS - OFC 99/00 Gold

Women's Open - Dream Team

2013 Champions

Boys

U9 - OFC 04/05 Brazil

U10 - OFC Academy Gold

U12 (6v6) - OFC 02/03 Elite

U13/14 - OFC 00/01

Men's Open - SDE

Girls

U9 - CBFC Black

U10 - OFC Academy Black

U11 - EGA White 1

U12 (9v9) - OFC 02/03 Elite

U13 - EGA Maroon

U14/15 - OFC 00/01 Elite

Women's Open - Gretna

2012 Champions

Boys

U10 - GRT Destroyers

U11 - OFC Elite 1

U13 - PHX Warriors

Men's Open - Manasteel

Girls

U9 - EGA Dominators

U10 - TOR Swarm

U11 Gold - ELK Explosion

U11 Silver - EPA Crush

U12 - EGA Maroon

U13 - OFC Solar

U14 - EGA Maroon

Women's Open - GRT Prima

2011 Champions

Boys

U10 - NFC Rangers

U11 - GRT Fusion

U12 - PHX Warriors

U14 - BSC Blue Devils

Men's Open - Crack

Girls

U9 - Toro Rowdies

U10 - Toro Storm

U11 - OFC Solar

U12 - Toro Hoorojo

U13 - GRT Enyo

U15 - ELK Impact

HS - OFC 13/14 Elite 1

2010 Champions

Boys

U09 - NFC Ola Roja

U10 - Azzurri Futballers

U11 - OFC Elite 3

U12 - PHX Super Gold 2

U13/14 - PHX Force

Men's Open - City & Washed Up - Co-Champions

Girls

U09 - Toro Swat

U10 - CBFC

U11 - Toro Gunners

U12 - Ankeny Arsenal

U13 - OFC Forza

U14 - OFC 96/97 1

HS - OFC 95/96 1

2009 Champions

Boys

U09 - OFC Academy

U11 - ELK Rumble

U12 - OFC Elite 3

U14 - OFC Black

HS - SSC Scropians

Men's Open - Washed Up

Girls

U09 - OFC Black

U10 - Toro Mojo

U11 - CSA Lightning

U12 - OFC Synergy

U13 - OFC (Mac)

U15 - Toro Bulldogs

HS - Toro

2008 Champions

Boys

U10 - Gladiator Barcelona

U11 - Gladiator Olympia

U14 - Azzurri Italia

Men's Open - Hastings

Girls

U09 - Toro Hoorah

U10 - CSA Lightning

U11 - Arsenal 97/98

U12 - Toro Chaos

U13 - Gladiator Fusion

U14 - Toro Booyah

HS - Gladiator Rio

2007 Champions

Boys

U10 - Gladiator Olympia

U12 - Arsenal 95/96 Red

U15 - NEBEST

U18 - Gladiator Ajax

Men's Open - Bluejays

Girls

U09 - CSA Lightning

U10 - Toro Dynamos

U11 - Gladiator Fusion

U12 - BSC Alliance

U13 - Toro Booyah

U15 - Arsenal 93/94

U18 - Gladiator 90/91 Blue

2006 Champions

Boys

U09 - Gladiator Olympia

U10 - Azzurri Italia

U11 - Gladiator 95/96 Blue

U12 - Azzurri Italia

U13 - Gladiator Hammers

U16+ - NFC 1

Men's Open - Matt S.

Girls

U09 - Gladiator G-Force

U10 - Gladiator Fire

U11 - Menace

U12 - Gladiator 94/95 Blue

U13 - Arsenal 93/94

U15 - Arsenal 91/92

U16+ - Arsenal Primo

2005 Champions

Boys

U10 - United

U11 - Azzurri Italia

U12 - Gladiator 93/94 White

U13 - Arsenal Veleno

U16 - Raptors

Men's Open - Mirza

Girls

U09 - Gladiator White

U10 - Power Stars

U11 - Gladiator 94/95

U12 - Gladiator 93/94

U13 - Gladiators

U16 - Arsenal Primo

2004 Champions

Boys

U09 - Blaze

U10 - The Gauls

U11 - 93/94

U12 - Earthquakes

U15 - Rangers

U16 - Menace

Men's Open - Sprint PCS

Girls

U09 - Blaze

U10 - Freedom

U11 - Rapids

U12 - Azul

U13 - Trouble

U14 - Rio

U16 - Primo